This page needs JavaScript activated to work.
立即订房
Close

预定酒店

最优惠房价
Toggle Nav

隐私保护与条规

At Noku and/or Roxy Hotels Management (“Noku Roxy”), we strive to earn your trust by ensuring that we will take reasonable measures to ensure that your Personal Data is protected in compliance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012). “Personal Data” in this Data Protection Policy (“Policy”) refers to data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data; or from that data and other information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access. We promise to ensure that your Personal Data is used responsibly during the enquiry and reservation process to deliver services and products at a standard that will exceed your expectations. This Policy will apply in our overseas affiliates with the exception that should the local laws be more restrictive, the local privacy laws shall apply.

This Policy will state the information we are collecting, using and disclosing in order to provide services and products to our guests as well as improvements to guest experiences and provide updates on new promotions, services and products offered by us and/or our affiliates and partners.

By accessing and entering this site, you agree to the terms set forth in this Policy. Please read this Data Protection Policy so you will understand the purposes for which your Personal Data will be collected, used and/or disclosed by us.

CONSENT

By engaging any of our services, using or purchasing our products, renting or using our hotel facilities and providing any Personal Data to us for engagement of our services, you will be deemed to have agreed to and provided consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Data for the purposes which will be required to fulfil such engagement of services and rental of hotel facilities by us and our affiliates and partners, including the purposes stated in the paragraphs below at “The Purpose of Collecting and Using Personal Data”.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT AND UNSUBSCRIPTION

You can withdraw your consent to any or all use or disclosure of your Personal Data, or unsubscribe to our email service, at any time by submitting a request with reasonable notice containing details of your Personal Data stored with us to: dpo@nokuhotels.com . We will endeavour to respond to your request within a reasonable time frame.

Depending on the nature of your request, we may not be able to continue to provide our services, products and/or hotel facilities.

THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING AND USING PERSONAL DATA

Type of Personal Data

The information we may collect from you include the following:

– Name
– NRIC/FIN/Passport Number
– Gender
– Date of birth
– Email Address
– Telephone/Fax numbers
– Home/Work address
– Credit card information
– Preferred room types
– Dining preferences
– Dietary requirements

During your interactions with us, we may have notified you of any other purposes for which we will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data, and had sought your consent to such purposes in relation to specific products and services offered by us. We will only collect and use any Personal Data for the purposes which you have consented to. If we intend to use your Personal Data for any specified purpose which you have not previously consented to, we will seek and obtain your further consent to using your Personal Data for that specified purpose.

Purpose for Data Collection and Use

We will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the following purposes:

To manage the administration and business operations of Noku Roxy;
To provide hotel products, services and rental of hotel rooms and facilities to our guests;
To respond to enquiries, requests and feedback from our guests;
To process, complete and guarantee hotel bookings, reservations and any billings you make with us;
To obtain feedback, analysis and reviews from you for the purpose of obtaining market research on our products and services;
To organise hotel, social or corporate events with other external organisations for the benefit of Noku Roxy;
To provide statistical, financial, performance and marketing analysis for internal use within Noku Roxy, as part of our ongoing effort to improve our service; and
To comply with any applicable law, regulation, notice, direction and guideline as issued by any government or regulatory authorities in Singapore.
Other Purposes for Data Collection and Use

We will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the purposes of evaluating applications for employment and attachments with us.

NEW PROMOTIONS, PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

Where you have specifically provided us with additional consents, we will collect, use or disclose your Personal Data for the purposes of marketing of products and services as offered by us, any of our business affiliates and partners, and for any other specified purposes such as:

promotions relating to hotel room packages, hotel products, business and recreational facilities and services;
promotions relating to retail restaurants, food and beverage; and
promotions and invitations relating to hotel events, social or corporate events, special offers, external arrangements for loyalty and reward programmes and travel partner programmes.
If you have provided your telephone or fax number(s) or email to us and have indicated to us that you consent to receiving marketing or promotional information via your telephone or fax number(s) or email, we will from time to time, contact you via your telephone number(s) or email with information about our promotions, products and services through voice calls, SMS, fax, email or other means.

保安与机密性

Noku与/或Roxy Hotel Management(简称“Noku Roxy”)而言,得您的信任是我极目。我以合理的方式,按照新加坡个人料保护法令2012(2012年第26条文)确保您的个人得保护。在此,个人料保护条简称“条”)下的“个人料”指的是在料下可定的有人士的料,不正确与否,或机构所拥有或可能取得的料或据。我誓言在咨询与程中,确保与负责任地使用您的个人料,以提供超越您期望水平的服务与品。此条适用于我的海外附属公司,除非地的法律有更格的限制。在情况下,我们将遵循地的私保护法令。

 

此条规将列明我会收集、使用与披露的料,以提供客户服务与品、改客户体以及提供我和/或附属公司与伙伴的新促、服务与品。

 

入与使用此网站,即表示您同意此条下的条件。请阅读此个人料保护条以了解我收集您个人料的理由,以及我会如何使用与披露您的料。

 

同意书

您采用我的服务、使用或购买品,租用或使用我的酒店设施,即被视同意并成我收集、使用与披露您的个人料,以便达到向我和/或附属公司与伙伴用服务与租用酒店设施的要求,包括以下“收集与使用个人料的理由”所列明的原因。

 

退出同意协议与订阅

 

您只要到 dpo@nokuhotels.com 提出您的要求并附上合理的通知,包括含有您个人情的料,就可以在任何候退出任何或所有有使用或披露您个人料的协议,或不订阅的电邮服务。我们将尽可能在合理的您的要求。

 

视您要求的性,我或不再继续提供我的服务、品和/或酒店设施。

 

收集与使用个人料的理由

个人料的种类

或会向您收集以下的料:

-姓名

-身份/FIN/护照号

-性

-出生日期

-邮址

-电/真号

-住宅/工作地址

-信用卡

-心仪的客房类型

-餐喜好

-餐要求

 

在沟通程中,我或会告知您收集、使用或披露您个人料的理由,并征求您的同意,以便提供您特定的品与服务。我们将收集与使用在您所同意的理由下的个人料。若我因任何特定理由,有意使用您去未同意使用的个人料,我们将先征求您的同意,以便在有的特定理由下,使用您的个人料。

 

收集与使用个人资料的理由

 

因以下的原因收集、使用或披露您的个人料:

Noku Roxy的行政与业务管理之需;

客户提供酒店品,服务与客房及设施的租用;

回答客户的查询、要求与反

处理、完成与确定您的酒店预订目;

取您的反、分析与价,以便针对品与服务取市场调据;

Noku Roxy的好处,与其他机构一起筹办的酒店、社交或企业活动;

在改服务的一努力下,提供统务、表与市分析据供Noku Roxy部使用;

足新加坡政府或法定机构行的法律条文、法令、通告、指引与指条文的要求。

 

收集与使用个人资料的其他理由

们将收集、使用与披露您的个人料,以便估我的招聘与实情况。

 

新促销,产品与服务

在您予的特定外同意下,我们将收集、使用或披露您的个人料,以便、附属机构与伙伴所提供的品与服务行行。其他特定的理由包括:

与客房配套、酒店品、业务与休设施与服务有的促

与餐、食物与料有的促

与酒店活动、社交或企业活动、特优待、忠奖励计划的外部安排、旅游伙伴划有的促与邀

 

若您已提供电真号或电邮,并表示您同意通真或电邮接收营销或促销资料,我们将会不您的电与电邮,以电、发简讯真、电邮或其他方式,您提供有的促品与服务料。